Fennemore Attorneys Recognized in the 28th Edition of The Best Lawyers in America®

Trending...
PHOENIX - Arizonar -- Fennemore, a leading law firm in the American west, announced that 76 of its attorneys have been recognized in the 28th Edition of The Best Lawyers in America,® with eight attorneys named as Best Lawyers in America® 20202 "Lawyer of the Year." In addition, 13 attorneys have been named "Ones to Watch: Best Lawyers in America® 2022."

"This recognition is a testament to our talented, high-caliber lawyers who always remember what's most important: the client," said James Goodnow, Fennemore's CEO. "I believe this result reflects our commitment to continually meeting and exceeding the critical challenges businesses face," added Goodnow.

Eight Fennemore attorneys earned recognition on the Best Lawyers in America® 2022 "Lawyer of the Year," listings; a recognition reflecting the highest overall peer feedback for the practice area and geographic region:

Phoenix, Arizona
  • Robert D. Anderson – Water Law
  • Timothy J. Berg – Litigation – Regulatory Enforcement
  • Dawn Meidinger – Mining Law
  • Norman D. James - Energy Law
  • Susan Stone Rosenfield – Patent Law
  • Sarah A. Strunk – Securities Regulation

Reno, Nevada
  • Ann Morgan – Litigation – Trusts & Estates
  • Dan R. Reaser – Energy Law

76 Fennemore attorneys are listed in Best Lawyers in America® 2022:

Denver. Colorado
  • Dan Cleveland, Jr. – Litigation - Intellectual Property/Trademark Law
  • Bruce E. Dahl – Copyright Law/Patent Law/Trade Secrets Law

Las Vegas. Nevada
  • Richard H. Bryan – Administrative/Regulatory Law; Government Relations Practice; Land Use and Zoning Law
  • Michael E. Buckley – Commercial Finance Law/Real Estate Law
  • Chris H. Byrd – Commercial Litigation; Construction Law; Litigation – Construction
  • Richard I. Dreitzer – Employment Law – Management/Litigation – Labor & Employment
  • Thomas H. Fell – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Bet-the-Company Litigation; Litigation – Bankruptcy
  • Mark A. Hawkins – Litigation - Real Estate/Real Estate Law
  • Patrick J. Sheehan – Commercial Litigation
  • Christopher Walther – Commercial Finance Law/Real Estate Law
  • Jeffrey P. Zucker – Real Estate Law

Nogales, Arizona
  • Hector G. Arana – International Trade and Finance Law
  • Kimberly A. Howard Arana – International Trade and Finance Law

Phoenix, Arizona
  • Amy Abdo – Commercial Litigation/Employment Law – Management/ Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants/Litigation - Labor and Employment/Professional Malpractice Law - Defendants
  • Robert D. Anderson – Animal Law/Environmental Law/Natural Resources Law/Water Law
  • Anthony W. Austin – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Timothy J. Berg – Appellate Practice/Communications Law/Energy Law/Litigation – Municipal/Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)/Utilities Law
  • John D. Bethea – Real Estate Law
  • Rhett A. Billingsley – Water Law
  • Patrick J. Black – Energy Law/Energy Regulatory Law
  • James Bond – Real Estate Law
  • Kevin J. Bonner – Commercial Litigation/Litigation - Construction
  • Aaron Cain – Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)/Commercial Finance Law/Corporate Law
  • Christopher L. Callahan – Commercial Litigation/Litigation – Environmental/Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants/ Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Lauren J. Caster – Litigation – Environmental/Natural Resources Law/ Water Law
  • Samuel Efird – Corporate Law/Tax Law
  • Phillip F. Fargotstein – Environmental Law/Litigation - Environmental
  • Alexis J. Glascock – Administrative / Regulatory Law/Government Relations Practice
  • J. Christopher Gooch – Commercial Litigation/Construction Law
  • Stephen A. Good – Closely Held Companies & Family Business Law/Corporate Law/Tax Law
  • James Goodnow – Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs
  • Greg Hanks – Real Estate Law/Tax Law
  • Ray K. Harris – Litigation - Intellectual Property/Litigation – Patent/ Technology Law/Trade Secrets Law
  • David N. Heap – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Sean T. Hood – Commercial Litigation/Litigation – Environmental/ Water Law
  • Patrick Irvine – Administrative/Regulatory Law/Appellate Practice/Native American Law/Tax Law
  • Norman D. James – Energy Law/Litigation – Environmental/Natural Resources Law/Water Law
  • Todd S. Kartchner – Construction Law/Litigation – Intellectual Property/ Litigation- Real Estate/Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)/Real Estate Law
  • Jay S. Kramer – Real Estate Law
  • Robert J. Kramer – Natural Resources Law
  • Marc H. Lamber  – Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs
  • T. James Lee – Litigation – Trusts & Estates/Tax Law/Trusts and Estates
  • Heather A. Macre - Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law/Health Care Law
  • Andrea L. Marconi – Banking & Finance Law
  • Dawn Meidinger – Energy Law/Environmental Law/Mining Law;/Natural Resources Law
  • Don J. Miner – Real Estate Law
  • Mark A. Nesvig – Real Estate Law
  • Douglas C. Northup – Commercial Litigation/Litigation - Real Estate/Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions – Defendants/Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants; Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs
  • Susan Stone Rosenfield – Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice; Patent Law; Trademark Law
  • John M. Pearce – Environmental Law/Litigation – Environmental
  • Jeffrey S. Pitcher – Real Estate Law
  • Janice Procter-Murphy – Appellate Practice/Employment Law – Management/Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Cathy L. Reece – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law/Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • William G. Ridenour – Banking and Finance Law/Real Estate Law
  • Susan Stone Rosenfield – Biotechnology & Life Sciences Practice/Patent Law/Trademark Law
  • C.W. Ross – Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Sean Sabo – Real Estate Law
  • Joseph A. Schenk – Commercial Litigation
  • Gerald L. Shelley – Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law/Litigation - Bankruptcy
  • J. Barry Shelley – Corporate Law/Tax Law
  • Cynthia L. Shupe – Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
  • Sarah A. Strunk – Corporate Law/Mergers and Acquisitions Law/Mining Law/Securities / Capital Markets Law/Securities Regulation
  • Scott H. Thomas – Environmental Law/Natural Resources Law
  • Stephanie Tribe – Litigation – Trusts & Estates/Trusts & Estates
  • Susan M. Wissink – Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)/Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law/Real Estate Law

Reno, Nevada
  • William C. Davis, Jr. – Construction Law/Real Estate Law
  • Colleen A. Dolan – Corporate Law/Real Estate Law
  • Craig E. Etem – Banking & Finance Law/Corporate Law/Real Estate Law
  • Leslie Bryan Hart – Commercial Litigation/Commercial Transactions / UCC/Litigation - Banking and Finance/Litigation - Labor and Employment/Litigation - Real Estate
  • Ann Morgan – Administrative / Regulatory Law/Aviation Law/Closely Held Companies & Family Business Law/ Employment Law – Management/Government Contracts/Labor Law – Management/Litigation - Labor and Employment/Litigation - Trusts and Estates
  • Courtney Miller O'Mara – Commercial Litigation
  • Dan R. Reaser – Administrative / Regulatory Law/Energy Law/Gaming Law
  • John D. Tennert III – Litigation -- Construction

Tucson, Arizona
  • Benjamin W. Bauer – Construction Law/Real Estate Law
  • John E. Kofron – Construction Law/Litigation – Construction/Real Estate Law
  • George O. Krauja – Appellate Practice/Commercial Litigation/Litigation - Real Estate

13 Fennemore attorneys are listed as Ones to Watch: Best Lawyers in America® 2022:

More on The Arizonar
Phoenix, AZ
  • Sabrina Bigelow – Real Estate Law
  • Phil Brailsford – Commercial Litigation
  • Taylor Burgoon – Commercial Litigation/Litigation – Real Estate
  • Kathleen Callaway – Trusts & Estates
  • Jennifer L. Clyde – Commercial Litigation
  • Shannon Cohan – Commercial Litigation/Litigation – Real Estate/Litigation – Real Estate
  • Chris Evanoff – Real Estate Law
  • Brandon Gardner – Trusts & Estates
  • Steven B. Hilton – Trusts & Estates
  • Charles Markle – Commercial Litigation
  • Emily Ward – Appellate Practice/Commercial Litigation

Reno, NV
  • Wade Beavers – Commercial Litigation/Litigation – Construction/Litigation – Real Estate
  • Kelly Klingseisen – Alternate Dispute Resolution/Commercial Litigation

For more than 30 years, Best Lawyers' methodology is annual, national and regional, and practice area based, and is entirely based on peer review. The methodology is designed to capture, as accurately as possible, the consensus opinion of leading lawyers about the professional abilities of their colleagues within the same geographical area and legal practice area.

About Fennemore.

Founded in 1885, Fennemore is an NLJ250 law firm that helps businesses thrive. Whether launching start-ups with its venture accelerator, leading high-stakes mergers and acquisitions for Fortune 500 companies, or handling bet-the-company litigation for growth-phase enterprises, Fennemore has the back of business. You can learn more about the firm and its offices in Arizona, California, Colorado, and Nevada at FennemoreLaw.com.

Contact
Lindsay Moellenberndt
***@fennemorelaw.com


Source: Fennemore.
Filed Under: Legal

Show All News | Report Violation

0 Comments

Latest on The Arizonar